Sale

ARCO Marine Standard Duty Inboard Starter w/Gear Reduction

In stock
97181
ARCO Marine
Standard Duty Inboard Starter with Gear ReductionThe inboard starter that will fit Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Marine Power, and others. All GM engines with 14" flywheel using a staggered bolt p...
$252.10 $200.95
-20%
$200.95
customers are viewing this product

Standard Duty Inboard Starter with Gear Reduction

The inboard starter that will fit Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Marine Power, and others. All GM engines with 14" flywheel using a staggered bolt pattern. Recommended for late model 3.0 Liter with 14" flywheel using a tail bracket. Can also be used in place of a 10MZT style starter with two long bolt staggered patterns. Mounting bolt kit MBK450 required if replacing 10MT.

ARCO advises using a fully charged battery - A weak battery can damage the starter and starter solenoid. And to also clean all connections - A corroded connection creates resistance, lowering the amperage required for an efficient starting circuit. 

Features:

  • Dynamically tested and packaged for out-of-the-box performance
  • Nickel-coated and/or epoxy-painted to reduce corrosion 
  • Sealed to minimize water intrusion
  • Designed for long life and optimum performance
  • Armatures are tested to withstand 50 times operating voltages (12 volts)

Replaces:

BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 984456
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 986505
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3850525
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3853982
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3854751
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3855177
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3857747
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3860566
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000735
DELCOInboard Starter 9000762
DELCOInboard Starter 9000768
DELCOInboard Starter 9000789
DELCOInboard Starter 9000819
DELCOInboard Starter 9000821
DELCOInboard Starter 9000839
DELCOInboard Starter 9000840
DELCOInboard Starter 9000849
DELCOInboard Starter 9000885
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000940
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000884 (Hi-Perf)
MARINE POWER Inboard Starter 0174-000
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-12121A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-12177A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806964A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806964A3
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806964A4
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-812428A3
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-812604A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-822330A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-864340A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-8M8021116
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-807904A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-863007A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-99418A2
PLEASURECRAFT Inboard Starter RA122015
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3587625
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3857747
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3860566
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3860764
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3885317
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3850525-1
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3853982-1
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3854751-9
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3855177-6
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3856004-1
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-6275
PROTORQUE Inboard Starter PH130-0067
MPPARTS Inboard Starter SDR0105
MPPARTS Inboard Starter SAB0081

*ARCO Assurance 12-month part and labor warranty protection

Order Confirmation Shipping Process

As soon as you place your order, you will receive an order confirmation e-mail. This means that we have received your order in our system and pre-authorized your credit card for the purchase. As soon as we receive your order, we automatically reach out to our suppliers to confirm that it is in stock and available for immediate shipment. If your item is on backorder or unavailable, we will void the pre-authorization and reach out to you via e-mail. If your item(s) are available for immediate shipment (within 5 business days), we will process the charges and submit the order for shipment.

Order Shipment:

  • If your order is in stock and we process the charges to your credit card, it will ship within five business days from the date of your order.
  • We will send you tracking information within 24 hours of your order leaving the warehouse to the e-mail address you provided when checking out.
  • If you do not receive tracking information from us within six business days of your order, feel free to follow up with us at Info@liferaftprofessionals.com.
  • Please inspect the packaging of your item(s) when they arrive, if you notice any damage you should make note of it when signing for delivery. If your item(s) do arrived damaged, please send photos to Info@Liferaftprofessionals.com and we will process an insurance claim on your behalf.
  • Recently Viewed Products

    Customer Reviews

    Be the first to write a review
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    You have successfully subscribed!
    This email has been registered